Pension performance

The following are the investment returns inclusive of the prior crediting rate returns. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Period ending as of 30 Sep 20171 Year3 Years p.a.5 Years p.a.7 Years p.a.10 Years p.a.
Growth14.1%10.3%11.6%9.3%4.6%
Balanced12.6%9.3%10.6%8.7%5.5%
Conservative Balanced6.8%6.6%6.8%6.7%5.4%
Cash2.3%2.9%3.2%3.7%4.2%
Australian Shares11.1%9.3%11.3%7.9%3.9%
International Shares20.1%12.4%---