Super performance

The following are the investment returns inclusive of the prior crediting rate returns. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Period ending as of 30 Sep 20171 Year3 Years p.a.5 Years p.a.7 Years p.a.10 Years p.a.
High Growth15.2%10.7%12.2%9.4%-
Growth12.8%9.3%10.5%8.3%4.2%
MySuper/ Balanced11.3%8.4%9.4%7.7%5.0%
Conservative Balanced6.1%5.9%6.0%5.9%4.7%
Cash2.0%2.6%2.8%3.3%3.7%
Australian Shares10.5%8.5%10.6%7.1%3.6%
International Shares18.3%10.8%---